LENC PAINTS Sdn Bhd
Your Reliable Automotive Refinish

Address:
No 7, Budiman Business Park, Jalan Budiman, Bandar Sungai Long, 43000 Kajang, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia

Mail:
inquiry@lencpaints.com.my

Phones:
1700-81-7760 (Hotline)
+603 - 8211 2277 (Office)
+6012 -568 7730 (mobile)
+6012 -327 7301 (mobile)

LENC Paints
Your Reliable Automotive Refinish Solution
 x 
0 products

Hi! Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us email to inquiry@lencpaints.com

WhatsApp LENC
Close and go back to page

A. Introduction

LENC Paints Sdn. Bhd. and its related corporations ("the Company) values and is committed to the protection of Personal Data. This Personal Data Protection Notice ("Notice") explains the collection, processing and disclosure of your Personal Data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the "Act").

By visiting our website or by interacting with us or by providing Personal Data to us, you are deemed to have read and consent to us using, collecting and processing your Personal Data in the manner described in this Notice.

Kindly note that the Company reserves the right to change, amend and/or vary this Notice at any time. You are advised to check this Notice from our website from time to time for amendments or updates.

B. Collection of Personal Data

The Company collects your personal data in the course of your dealings with us including:-

  1. Your personal details, including details relating to another person (s) who may be identified from the data;
  2. The contents of all information obtained from the forms and/or document(s) collected by us; and/or
  3. Other information (collectively referred to as “Personal Data”).

C. Purposes

The Personal Data collected by us may be used for, but not limited to the following purposes:

  1. Providing customer care and enhancing customer satisfaction, including but not limited to, resolving complaints, dealing with and/or responding to requests and inquiries, warranty, returns and other after-sales services;
  2. To manage and service our relationship with you by fulfilling your lifestyle aspirations;
  3. To keep you informed of promotions, discounts, and/or events;
  4. For internal record keeping, including but not limited to administration, processing, and matching any Personal Data held which relates to you for any of the purposes listed herein;
  5. For statistical analysis;
  6. For recruitment purposes;
  7. For information and security purposes, including but not limited to managing and administrating e-mail, handling and investigating any security-related issue, vulnerability, and/or incidents;
  8. For the exercise of any functions conferred on any person by law and/or towards the administration of justice; and/or
  9. For any purpose incidental, ancillary or in furtherance to the above-mentioned purposes (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

D. Disclosure to Third Parties

If and when necessary, your Personal Data may be disclosed to the following third parties:

  1. Authorised retailers, service partners, and third-party service providers who provide services to the Company for any of the Purposes contemplated at Paragraph 2 above;
  2. External professional advisors and auditors;
  3. Governmental departments and authorities; and/or
  4. Any affiliated companies of LENC Paints Sdn Bhd.

E. Security of Personal Data

The Company may transfer your Personal Data to any of the LENC Paint Companies and/or any third party as set forth in Paragraph 3 above, including but not limited to China. In the event that your Personal Data is transferred to a location outside of Malaysia, including those indicated above, the Company shall ensure that confidentiality safeguards have been put in place to ensure your rights to personal data protection remains unaffected.

F. Access and Correction

The Personal Data must be accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up-to-date. Should you be made aware of any inaccurate, incomplete or misleading Personal Data or where the Personal Data provided to us earlier have become incorrect or out of date, kindly notify us at the contact provided for in paragraph 9.

You have the right to request access and correct your Personal Data and to withdraw your consent given to us hereunder. Such request, however, may be subject to the requirements in the Act and the Company’s request procedure (which can be found at [https://www.lencpaints.com ] and a prescribed fee as applicable.

G. Retention Standard

Any Personal Data shall not be kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the Purposes abovementioned in Paragraph 2. We shall undertake to ensure that all Personal Data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the purposes for which it was to be processed.

H. Inquiries

Should you require further information kindly view our LENC Paints Personal Data Protection Policy on our website: [https://www.lencpaints.com ]

For all inquiries, kindly contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.